MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
7 PIEDMONT RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
7 PIEDMONT RD
Mblu
K-05/ 92/ / /
Acct#
6805
Owner
OLIVEIRA PAUL C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,156,600
PID
6805
Total
2026
$664,100
$492,500
$1,156,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
OLIVEIRA PAUL C
Co-Owner
Address
7 PIEDMONT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
83554/105
Sale Date
12/06/2024
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1947
Living Area:
2,856
Replacement Cost:
$847,490
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$661,000
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
1,632
1,632
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,224
1,224
FBM
Basement, Finished
408
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,224
0
4,488
2,856
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$3,100
Total
2025
$604,400
$469,000
$1,073,400
2024
$594,500
$446,600
$1,041,100
2023
$253,700
$417,400
$671,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps