77 MYSTIC ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 MYSTIC ST
Mblu
K-05/ 98/ / /
Acct#
6811
Owner
SAWYER ANNETTE & MARSH ROSE S & ONEILL KATHLEEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,273,600
PID
6811
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$776,700$496,900$1,273,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER ANNETTE & MARSH ROSE S & ONEILL KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address77 MYSTIC ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84139/202
Sale Date05/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,728
Replacement Cost: $1,109,987
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$754,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:17
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,614 1,614
FATAttic, Finished 1,254 314
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 189 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 358 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,254 0
WDKDeck, Wood 123 0
   6,592 3,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  630.00 S.F.$11,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  230.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,800$473,200$1,179,000
2024$694,400$450,700$1,145,100
2023$654,500$421,300$1,075,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps