343 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
343 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-05/ 99/ / /
Acct#
6812
Owner
SCOTT SEABORN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$730,100
PID
6812
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,000$351,100$730,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT SEABORN
Co-OwnerSCOTT IDELIA A
Address343 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$169,600
Certificate
Book & Page 17524/0262
Sale Date10/27/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,091
Replacement Cost: $631,595
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,059 1,059
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
PTOPatio 182 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 812 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 812 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 220 0
WDKDeck, Wood 189 0
   4,318 2,091

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$334,300$679,000
2024$339,000$318,400$657,400
2023$319,000$297,600$616,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps