309 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
309 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-06/ 8/ / /
Acct#
6823
Owner
KOOY BENJAMIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,072,600
PID
6823
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$658,400$414,200$1,072,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOOY BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerBENSON NATALIE
Address00309 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$835,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70356/0474
Sale Date12/08/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1765
Living Area: 2,614
Replacement Cost: $934,885
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FATAttic, Finished 560 140
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 272 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   4,650 2,614

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$15,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  190.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,100$394,600$983,700
2024$579,600$376,200$955,800
2023$545,300$352,000$897,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps