298 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
298 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-06/ 21/ / /
Acct#
6835
Owner
REES KAITLYN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$973,700
PID
6835
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$616,700$357,000$973,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREES KAITLYN
Co-OwnerREES CHRISTOPHER
Address298 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$960,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82324/401
Sale Date12/19/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1685
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost: $894,987
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,184 1,184
FATAttic, Finished 1,184 296
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,454 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   5,334 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,600$340,000$898,600
2024$549,400$323,800$873,200
2023$516,900$302,600$819,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps