5 HASTINGS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 HASTINGS LN
Mblu
K-06/ 23/ / /
Acct#
6837
Owner
BARTLETT JAMES H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,033,900
PID
6837
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$545,500$488,400$1,033,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLETT JAMES H
Co-Owner
Address5 HASTINGS LANE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 16578/0412
Sale Date11/18/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,995
Replacement Cost: $903,602
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,273 1,273
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,141 1,141
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,161 581
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 18 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 241 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,241 0
   5,075 2,995

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,400$465,200$961,600
2024$483,700$443,000$926,700
2023$465,600$414,000$879,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps