284 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
284 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-06/ 33/ / /
Acct#
6850
Owner
TRAN SON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$937,500
PID
6850
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$572,500$365,000$937,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN SON
Co-OwnerLUONG CHI
Address284 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82089/134
Sale Date10/12/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,566
Replacement Cost: $732,901
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 956 478
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 164 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
   4,372 2,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,000$347,600$868,600
2024$383,000$331,000$714,000
2023$360,300$309,400$669,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps