MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
273 HIGH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
273 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-06/ 35/ / /
Acct#
6852
Owner
DAVIS ALEXIS HINCHEY & CHRISTOPHER A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,213,700
PID
6852
Total
2026
$869,700
$344,000
$1,213,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DAVIS ALEXIS HINCHEY & CHRISTOPHER A
Co-Owner
Address
273 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
65285/0047
Sale Date
04/29/2015
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
2,301
Replacement Cost:
$972,132
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$855,500
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
First Floor
1,110
1,110
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,018
1,018
FAT
Attic, Finished
690
173
CDK
Composite Deck
416
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
690
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
420
0
4,344
2,301
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$9,700
Bldg #
HT1
HOTUB
1.00 UNITS
$4,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$796,600
$327,700
$1,124,300
2024
$777,300
$312,000
$1,089,300
2023
$749,600
$291,600
$1,041,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps