12 ESSEX ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 ESSEX ST
Mblu
K-06/ 44/ / /
Acct#
6861
Owner
TENGDA JAMPA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$787,300
PID
6861
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,400$488,900$787,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTENGDA JAMPA
Co-OwnerCHOEDON LOBSANG
Address12 ESSEX ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78937/400
Sale Date10/18/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $429,001
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 563
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 215 0
   2,510 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  190.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$465,600$736,800
2024$250,600$443,400$694,000
2023$235,500$414,400$649,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps