23 WHITMAN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 WHITMAN RD
Mblu
K-06/ 52/ / /
Acct#
6869
Owner
DEREK & SK MISSERT REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$900,200
PID
6869
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,100$492,100$900,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEREK & SK MISSERT REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMISSERT DEREK J TRS & MISSERT SARAH K C TRS
Address23 WHITMAN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 01601/140
Sale Date05/01/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $594,634
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FBMBasement, Finished 168 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 216 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,908 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$468,700$839,400
2024$364,700$446,300$811,000
2023$343,600$417,100$760,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps