8 WHITMAN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WHITMAN RD
Mblu
K-06/ 58/ / /
Acct#
6874
Owner
ANDREW V GRISWOLD TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$732,000
PID
6874
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,700$472,300$732,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREW V GRISWOLD TRUST
Co-OwnerDIERDEW ODONNELL-GROSWOLD TRUST
Address8 WHITMAN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 76476/103
Sale Date12/18/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $431,610
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 336
FBMBasement, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   2,476 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$449,800$687,800
2024$232,000$428,400$660,400
2023$223,300$400,300$623,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps