291 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
291 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-06/ 62/ / /
Acct#
6878
Owner
RICHARD JILL V
Building Name
Total Market Value
$688,200
PID
6878
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,100$363,100$688,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD JILL V
Co-Owner
Address291 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 29464/0193
Sale Date12/02/1998
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $541,802
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 760 760
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
FHSHalf Story, Finished 100 50
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 216 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,660 1,450

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$345,800$643,700
2024$290,300$329,300$619,600
2023$279,400$307,800$587,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps