23 SUFFOLK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 SUFFOLK ST
Mblu
K-06/ 68/ / /
Acct#
6884
Owner
PERELLA FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$923,400
PID
6884
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$446,500$476,900$923,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERELLA FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMARIA A PERELLA TRUSTEE
Address23 SUFFOLK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70352/0411
Sale Date12/08/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $644,771
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FBMBasement, Finished 552 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 794 0
   3,551 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  250.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$454,200$859,400
2024$398,500$432,600$831,100
2023$374,400$404,300$778,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps