29 SUFFOLK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 SUFFOLK ST
Mblu
K-06/ 69/ / /
Acct#
6885
Owner
SOMERVILLE SCOT D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$996,600
PID
6885
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$507,000$489,600$996,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMERVILLE SCOT D
Co-OwnerSOMERVILLE PAMELA E
Address29 SUFFOLK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24648/0154
Sale Date06/27/1994
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $641,377
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FBMBasement, Finished 488 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 18 0
   2,282 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$466,300$930,200
2024$452,600$444,100$896,700
2023$435,000$415,000$850,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps