11 ESSEX ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 ESSEX ST
Mblu
K-07/ 4/ / /
Acct#
6912
Owner
11 ESSEX STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$885,200
PID
6912
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,800$484,400$885,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner11 ESSEX STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerWELCH ROBERT J JR TRS & WELCH THERESA A TRS
Address11 ESSEX ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79944/441
Sale Date02/13/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,679
Replacement Cost: $579,284
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FUSUpper Story, Finished 713 713
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 713 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 743 0
WDKDeck, Wood 274 0
   3,433 1,679

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$461,300$821,300
2024$354,100$439,300$793,400
2023$332,600$410,600$743,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps