9 ESSEX ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 ESSEX ST
Mblu
K-07/ 5/ / /
Acct#
6913
Owner
MARTINA-MAMBER CARLYN E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$975,000
PID
6913
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,300$491,700$975,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINA-MAMBER CARLYN E
Co-OwnerMARTINA LIONEL
Address9 ESSEX ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$945,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81776/71
Sale Date07/17/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $606,376
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FATAttic, Finished 720 180
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 161 0
   3,283 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
HT1HOTUB  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,400$468,300$907,700
2024$432,400$445,900$878,300
2023$308,300$416,800$725,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps