1 ESSEX ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 ESSEX ST
Mblu
K-07/ 7/ / /
Acct#
6915
Owner
CONNOLLY FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$963,400
PID
6915
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,800$479,600$963,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerCONNOLLY THOMAS F CO TRS & CONNOLLY PATRICIA A CO TRS
Address1 ESSEX ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 84485/514
Sale Date08/13/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $614,767
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   2,680 1,850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,300$456,800$896,100
2024$432,000$435,000$867,000
2023$406,800$406,500$813,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps