318 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
318 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
K-07/ 12/ / /
Acct#
6920
Owner
ZARBANO PAULA J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,236,900
PID
6920
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$812,900$424,000$1,236,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZARBANO PAULA J
Co-OwnerZARBANO JOSEPH L
Address318 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 77971/537
Sale Date06/04/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,174
Replacement Cost: $992,239
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,593 1,593
BASFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
FHSHalf Story, Finished 48 24
FBMBasement, Finished 810 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
   4,110 3,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$12,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  528.00 S.F.$26,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,100$403,700$1,142,800
2024$720,800$384,500$1,105,300
2023$675,200$359,400$1,034,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps