324 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
324 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
K-07/ 13/ / /
Acct#
6921
Owner
324 WINTHROP STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,283,300
PID
6921
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$859,300$424,000$1,283,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner324 WINTHROP STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHOLMES BRIAN M & GOGUEN JANET L TRS
Address324 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83102/82
Sale Date08/07/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $929,102
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,733 1,733
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,715 1,286
FUSUpper Story, Finished 189 189
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 189 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,715 0
   5,541 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  696.00 S.F.$34,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,400$403,700$1,197,100
2024$727,300$384,500$1,111,800
2023$680,000$359,400$1,039,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps