12 RURAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 RURAL AV
Mblu
K-07/ 19/ / /
Acct#
6927
Owner
FRANZESE BENJAMIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$918,400
PID
6927
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,800$473,600$918,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANZESE BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerFRANZESE ANNA
Address12 RURAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84419/25
Sale Date07/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $648,656
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 942 942
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FHSHalf Story, Finished 72 36
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 212 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 744 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 198 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 140 0
   3,886 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$451,000$854,700
2024$397,000$429,500$826,500
2023$373,600$401,400$775,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps