24 RURAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 RURAL AV
Mblu
K-07/ 21/ / /
Acct#
6929
Owner
CROOKS ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,452,400
PID
6929
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$900,500$551,900$1,452,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROOKS ROBERT
Co-OwnerSCHAEFER ELISABETH
Address24 RURAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 64341/0451
Sale Date10/08/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $1,119,529
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$873,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
FATAttic, Finished 704 176
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 111 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,404 0
   5,107 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$11,6001
FEPGAZEBO  126.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,600$525,600$1,350,200
2024$804,300$500,700$1,305,000
2023$769,000$468,000$1,237,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps