29 RURAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 RURAL AV
Mblu
K-07/ 24/ / /
Acct#
6932
Owner
HOLLIEN PAUL JR & NINA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,434,300
PID
6932
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$882,300$552,000$1,434,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLIEN PAUL JR & NINA
Co-Owner
Address29 RURAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62443/0198
Sale Date08/13/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,917
Replacement Cost: $1,084,189
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$845,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,237 1,237
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,213 0
WDKDeck, Wood 393 0
   4,951 2,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  380.00 S.F.$12,8001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$17,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,500$525,700$1,326,200
2024$787,800$500,800$1,288,600
2023$740,600$468,100$1,208,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps