177 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
177 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-07/ 55/ / /
Acct#
6962
Owner
STEIN EMILY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$851,200
PID
6962
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$477,300$373,900$851,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN EMILY
Co-OwnerOSHEA PETER
Address177 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1433/0075
Sale Date04/26/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $598,688
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 850 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   3,499 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  340.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,200$356,100$783,300
2024$420,200$339,200$759,400
2023$394,500$317,000$711,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps