MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
65 CROCKER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
65 CROCKER RD
Mblu
K-08/ 5/ / /
Acct#
7057
Owner
VENEZIANO DEBRA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,202,900
PID
7057
Total
2026
$652,800
$550,100
$1,202,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
VENEZIANO DEBRA
Co-Owner
VENEZIANO JOHN E
Address
65 CROCKER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
78083/529
Sale Date
06/09/2021
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
3,060
Replacement Cost:
$938,387
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$638,100
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9
Upper Story, Finished
1,537
1,537
BAS
First Floor
1,523
1,523
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
48
0
PTO
Patio
552
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,389
0
5,049
3,060
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$1,400
Bldg #
FGR4
W/LOFT-AVG
480.00 S.F
$9,600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$593,200
$523,900
$1,117,100
2024
$583,500
$499,000
$1,082,500
2023
$547,800
$466,300
$1,014,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps