MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
43 LINCOLN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
43 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
K-08/ 25/ / /
Acct#
7077
Owner
ROSENBLATT DAVID B & MARISSA C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,029,000
PID
7077
Total
2026
$481,700
$547,300
$1,029,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSENBLATT DAVID B & MARISSA C
Co-Owner
Address
43 LINCOLN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$627,000
Certificate
Book & Page
71565/0382
Sale Date
08/31/2018
Instrument
1O
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,785
Replacement Cost:
$797,320
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$478,400
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
921
921
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
864
864
FBM
Basement, Finished
864
0
FGR
Garage, Finished
420
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
18
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
96
0
PTO
Patio
120
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
864
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
57
0
4,224
1,785
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
Total
2025
$437,600
$521,200
$958,800
2024
$430,400
$496,400
$926,800
2023
$405,300
$463,900
$869,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps