MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
6 POWDER HOUSE TR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
6 POWDER HOUSE TR
Mblu
K-08/ 37/ / /
Acct#
7089
Owner
MUSHLITZ MICHAEL E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,581,300
PID
7089
Total
2026
$1,029,200
$552,100
$1,581,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MUSHLITZ MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
WILKERSON LORNA A
Address
6 POWDER HOUSE TR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$389,900
Certificate
Book & Page
27806/0526
Sale Date
10/27/1997
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1872
Living Area:
3,857
Replacement Cost:
$1,504,134
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,022,800
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
First Floor
1,550
1,550
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,538
1,538
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,538
769
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
72
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,550
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
168
0
6,416
3,857
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$2,700
Total
2025
$1,080,200
$499,700
$1,579,900
2024
$1,051,700
$475,900
$1,527,600
2023
$1,012,500
$444,900
$1,457,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps