40 POWDER HOUSE TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 POWDER HOUSE TR
Mblu
K-08/ 46/ / /
Acct#
7101
Owner
COREY SHAWN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,422,700
PID
7101
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$948,400$474,300$1,422,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOREY SHAWN D
Co-OwnerDELLO RUSSO SABRINA G
Address40 POWDER HOUSE TER
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73658/485
Sale Date11/15/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost: $1,074,443
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$945,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,161 1,161
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
CTHCath Ceil 338 0
FGRGarage, Finished 329 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
FRBFin Raised Bmt 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,010 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$864,100$451,700$1,315,800
2024$850,200$430,100$1,280,300
2023$801,700$402,000$1,203,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps