64 BOYNTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 BOYNTON RD
Mblu
K-08/ 60/ / /
Acct#
7114
Owner
PELOQUIN STUART M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$821,600
PID
7114
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,700$499,900$821,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPELOQUIN STUART M
Co-OwnerWILLHOFT JESSICA A
Address64 BOYNTON RD MEDFORD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 79322/219
Sale Date12/09/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $462,549
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 56 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   2,340 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  198.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$476,100$768,000
2024$287,100$453,400$740,500
2023$269,700$423,700$693,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps