32 SUMMIT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 SUMMIT RD
Mblu
K-09/ 7/ / /
Acct#
7124
Owner
FLYNN EDWARD L LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,207,800
PID
7124
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$686,800$521,000$1,207,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN EDWARD L LE
Co-OwnerFLYNN BRIAN TRAYNOR ETAL
Address32 SUMMIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 46377/0183
Sale Date10/31/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,486
Replacement Cost: $994,293
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
BASFirst Floor 994 994
FHSHalf Story, Finished 983 492
FBMBasement, Finished 456 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 63 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 274 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
WDKDeck, Wood 63 0
   4,365 2,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,600$496,200$1,124,800
2024$564,800$472,500$1,037,300
2023$542,400$441,600$984,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps