55 TERRACE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 TERRACE RD
Mblu
K-09/ 19/ / /
Acct#
7135
Owner
OWCZAREK DAVID
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,061,100
PID
7135
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$508,500$552,600$1,061,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWCZAREK DAVID
Co-Owner
Address55 TERRACE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76586/519
Sale Date12/30/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,131
Replacement Cost: $742,359
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSUpper Story, Finished 981 981
FBMBasement, Finished 650 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 552 0
   3,861 2,131

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,900$526,300$988,200
2024$454,300$501,400$955,700
2023$427,700$468,700$896,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps