86 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
K-09/ 19/C / /
Acct#
7138
Owner
RICE DANIEL O
Building Name
Total Market Value
$791,600
PID
7138
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,900$426,700$791,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE DANIEL O
Co-OwnerGNEDENKO EKATERINA
Address86 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51744/0302
Sale Date09/30/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $481,325
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   2,860 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$406,300$761,300
2024$355,000$387,000$742,000
2023$330,100$361,600$691,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps