16 HAINES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 HAINES ST
Mblu
B-12/ 11/ / /
Acct#
715
Owner
LINDA P ABBOTT TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$622,300
PID
715
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,900$421,400$622,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDA P ABBOTT TRUST
Co-OwnerABBOTT LINDA P
Address16 HAINES ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1417/0044
Sale Date06/06/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,004
Replacement Cost: $309,001
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   1,868 1,004

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$401,300$605,600
2024$201,700$382,200$583,900
2023$160,500$357,100$517,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps