10 TURELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 TURELL RD
Mblu
K-09/ 30/ / /
Acct#
7150
Owner
OSULLIVAN-PIERCE BENJAMIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,081,000
PID
7150
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,526,700$554,300$2,081,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSULLIVAN-PIERCE BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerOSULLIVAN-PIERCE CATHERINE
Address10 TURELL RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,422,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77254/576
Sale Date03/11/2021
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,261
Replacement Cost: $1,922,897
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,499,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,936 2,936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,204 2,204
FATAttic, Finished 484 121
CDKComposite Deck 174 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,228 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 124 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,396 0
   10,626 5,261

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  648.00 S.F.$13,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$11,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  81.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,354,900$527,900$1,882,800
2024$1,332,700$503,000$1,835,700
2023$654,600$470,300$1,124,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps