13 INTERVALE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 INTERVALE AV
Mblu
K-09/ 46/ / /
Acct#
7165
Owner
ABDULKERIM ESMAEL & DAHAB
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,213,200
PID
7165
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$689,200$524,000$1,213,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABDULKERIM ESMAEL & DAHAB
Co-Owner
Address13 INTERVALE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69003/0232
Sale Date03/13/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,821
Replacement Cost: $1,005,114
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 420
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 21 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 273 0
   4,963 2,821

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
CAN1CANOPY  110.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$499,000$1,129,700
2024$614,700$475,200$1,089,900
2023$590,600$444,100$1,034,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps