9 INTERVALE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 INTERVALE AV
Mblu
K-09/ 47/ / /
Acct#
7166
Owner
CARROLL THOMAS A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,108,100
PID
7166
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$584,100$524,000$1,108,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL THOMAS A
Co-OwnerDEBENEDICTIS DIANE G
Address9 INTERVALE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70142/0400
Sale Date10/27/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,426
Replacement Cost: $829,812
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,050 788
FBMBasement, Finished 1,050 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 105 0
FGRGarage, Finished 299 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   4,506 2,426

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  800.00 S.F.$14,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,400$499,000$1,034,400
2024$486,800$475,200$962,000
2023$459,300$444,100$903,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps