155 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 ELM ST
Mblu
B-12/ 13/ / /
Acct#
717
Owner
ZIOBRO CHILDREN'S GIFT TRUST, ZIOBRO RICHARD H TRS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$782,800
PID
717
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,100$353,700$782,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIOBRO CHILDREN'S GIFT TRUST, ZIOBRO RICHARD H TRS
Co-OwnerZIOBRO FREDERICK E & CHRISTINE E LE
Address155 ELM ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 77208/442
Sale Date03/12/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $548,183
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 855 855
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 184 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 839 0
   3,278 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  170.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$336,800$729,800
2024$383,000$320,800$703,800
2023$368,700$299,800$668,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps