11 KING AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 KING AV
Mblu
K-10/ 11/ / /
Acct#
7184
Owner
ANDERSON WARREN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,292,100
PID
7184
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$771,900$520,200$1,292,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON WARREN
Co-OwnerANDERSON PATRICIA
Address11 KING AV

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81096/315
Sale Date12/22/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,749
Replacement Cost: $982,063
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$766,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,265 1,265
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,190 1,190
FATAttic, Finished 1,176 294
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 231 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,190 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   5,076 2,749

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,200$495,400$1,197,600
2024$690,900$471,800$1,162,700
2023$651,100$440,900$1,092,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps