17 INTERVALE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 INTERVALE AV
Mblu
K-10/ 12/ / /
Acct#
7185
Owner
CASS GEORGE R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$936,900
PID
7185
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,600$472,300$936,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASS GEORGE R
Co-OwnerCASS DONNA M
Address17 INTERVALE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12185/0498
Sale Date04/11/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $672,422
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FBMBasement, Finished 304 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 176 0
   3,372 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  209.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$449,800$874,900
2024$418,800$428,400$847,200
2023$402,700$400,300$803,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps