96 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 FOREST ST
Mblu
K-10/ 15/ / /
Acct#
7188
Owner
DANIEL F MARKHAM LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,044,000
PID
7188
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$581,100$462,900$1,044,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL F MARKHAM LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address96 FOREST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 67969/0356
Sale Date09/07/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,345
Replacement Cost: $840,899
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,299 1,299
FUSUpper Story, Finished 837 837
FATAttic, Finished 837 209
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,281 0
   4,352 2,345

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$4,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,100$440,800$972,900
2024$518,800$419,800$938,600
2023$498,800$392,300$891,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps