161 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 ELM ST
Mblu
B-12/ 15/ / /
Acct#
719
Owner
SWAIN GREGORY P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$795,000
PID
719
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$433,800$361,200$795,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAIN GREGORY P
Co-OwnerJAODAND AMRUTA D
Address161 ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$855,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83844/60
Sale Date03/10/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,015
Replacement Cost: $661,922
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,023 1,023
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FBMBasement, Finished 732 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 260 0
   3,203 2,015

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,000$344,000$738,000
2024$387,500$327,600$715,100
2023$364,900$306,200$671,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps