82 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 FOREST ST
Mblu
K-10/ 18/ / /
Acct#
7191
Owner
82 FOREST STREET TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,010,200
PID
7191
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$663,000$347,200$1,010,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner82 FOREST STREET TRUST
Co-OwnerGHEEWALLA ERIC R
Address82 FOREST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27652/0343
Sale Date09/08/1997
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,318
Replacement Cost: $990,098
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Professional Bldg
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms04
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use:0342
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,701 1,701
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,470 735
FBMBasement, Finished 1,670 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
STPStoop 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   7,421 4,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7000.00 S.F.$10,5001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  170.00 L.F.$1,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  36.00 S.F.&HGT$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,500$330,700$977,200
2024$627,100$315,000$942,100
2023$606,300$286,300$892,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps