73 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 FOREST ST
Mblu
K-10/ 19/ / /
Acct#
7192
Owner
CAPONE BENJAMIN F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$989,800
PID
7192
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$494,100$495,700$989,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPONE BENJAMIN F
Co-Owner
Address73 FOREST ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 32394/0002
Sale Date02/21/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $817,491
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 2,394 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,002 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FGRGarage, Finished 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 482 0
   7,686 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,200$472,100$948,300
2024$482,500$449,600$932,100
2023$482,500$420,200$902,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps