87 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 FOREST ST
Mblu
K-10/ 22/ / /
Acct#
7195
Owner
KRUEGER JACQUELINE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,047,700
PID
7195
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,549,700$498,000$2,047,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUEGER JACQUELINE M
Co-Owner
Address87 FOREST ST APT 1
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84403/75
Sale Date07/24/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 4,480
Replacement Cost: $1,755,946
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,545,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,936 1,936
BASFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,684 842
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 58 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,702 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 76 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   8,038 4,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  160.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  672.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,090,400$474,300$1,564,700
2024$1,033,000$451,800$1,484,800
2023$1,018,700$422,400$1,441,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps