89 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 FOREST ST
Mblu
K-10/ 23/ / /
Acct#
7196
Owner
89 FOREST STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,147,200
PID
7196
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$652,200$495,000$1,147,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner89 FOREST STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerPRIVITERA PHILIP J
AddressPO BOX 148
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62888/0451
Sale Date11/05/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 3,198
Replacement Cost: $1,079,499
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,196 598
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 282 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
   5,378 3,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,800$471,400$1,095,200
2024$590,700$448,900$1,039,600
2023$580,300$419,500$999,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps