1 WATER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 WATER ST
Mblu
K-10/ 24/ / /
Acct#
7197
Owner
BROGNA FRANCESCO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,095,200
PID
7197
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$672,100$423,100$1,095,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROGNA FRANCESCO
Co-OwnerBROGNA JOSEPHINE
Address3 WATER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12973/0262
Sale Date05/07/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,822
Replacement Cost: $967,102
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$657,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,420 1,420
BASFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
FBMBasement, Finished 1,402 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 136 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 279 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   4,735 2,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,400$402,900$1,039,300
2024$626,900$383,700$1,010,600
2023$585,400$358,600$944,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps