68 ASHLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 ASHLAND ST
Mblu
K-10/ 27/ / /
Acct#
7200
Owner
BAHIA NAIB
Building Name
Total Market Value
$971,500
PID
7200
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$605,000$366,500$971,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAHIA NAIB
Co-Owner
Address68 ASHLAND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$679,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70478/0285
Sale Date01/05/2018
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 3,751
Replacement Cost: $1,506,915
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,448 1,448
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 798
FHSHalf Story, Finished 114 57
FBMBasement, Finished 1,334 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 45 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 133 0
   5,606 3,751

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,700$349,000$928,700
2024$1,160,200$332,400$1,492,600
2023$907,300$310,600$1,217,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps