44 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
K-10/ 64/ / /
Acct#
7229
Owner
HILL BARBARA L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$596,400
PID
7229
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,000$407,400$596,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL BARBARA L
Co-OwnerHILL STEPEHN B & KATHLEEN E
Address44 WEBSTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63329/0138
Sale Date03/03/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $314,956
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
PTOPatio 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,208 1,080

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$388,000$561,900
2024$160,500$369,500$530,000
2023$151,000$345,300$496,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps