36 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
K-10/ 66/ / /
Acct#
7231
Owner
TATEOSIAN NICOLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$875,100
PID
7231
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,400$420,700$875,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTATEOSIAN NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address36 WEBSTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$674,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78796/346
Sale Date09/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $514,793
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
CDKComposite Deck 210 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,194 0
   3,380 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$400,700$839,900
2024$281,300$381,600$662,900
2023$281,100$356,600$637,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps