32 WEBSTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 WEBSTER ST
Mblu
K-10/ 67/ / /
Acct#
7232
Owner
SHAY DENNIS P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$810,700
PID
7232
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,600$410,100$810,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAY DENNIS P
Co-OwnerGONZALEZ VICTOR
Address32 WEBSTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78589/142
Sale Date08/27/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $513,536
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 712 712
FUSUpper Story, Finished 664 664
CDKComposite Deck 162 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,246 1,376

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$390,500$758,900
2024$359,100$371,900$731,000
2023$346,200$347,600$693,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps