29 STURGES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 STURGES ST
Mblu
B-12/ 21/ / /
Acct#
725
Owner
ZHAO DING HUA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$780,900
PID
725
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$374,300$406,600$780,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHAO DING HUA
Co-OwnerTAM SZE PUI
Address29 STURGES ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$284,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32966/0554
Sale Date05/31/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $530,852
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FBMBasement, Finished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   2,507 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  672.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,300$387,200$727,500
2024$334,700$368,800$703,500
2023$315,100$344,700$659,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps